Buying guide

Cheapest email warmup tool: six tools sorted by their lowest monthly and yearly price

Last reviewed October 23, 2026

Quick answerWarmforge has the lowest paid price in this table, $12 a month per slot billed monthly or $9 billed annually; pick TrulyInbox for its free plan on one account or its $29 Starter for unlimited accounts.

Cheapest email warmup tool: the short answer

Warmforge is the cheapest paid email warmup tool in this table: $12 a month for one mailbox slot billed monthly, or $9 a month billed annually, as read on October 23, 2026. Warmy's plans start from $49 a month, billed monthly, and its pages show no annual price. "Cheapest" here means the lowest price in the table below.

Six warm-up tools by lowest price, as read on October 23, 2026
ToolUnitBilled monthlyBilled yearly
WarmforgePer mailbox slot$12 a month$9 a month, $108 a year
Warmup InboxPer inbox, Basic plan$19 a month$15 a month, $180 a year
MailReachPer mailbox$25 a month for 1 mailbox$20 a month
lemwarmPer email address, Essential plan$29 a month$24 a month
TrulyInboxUnlimited accounts, 200 warm-up emails a day; free plan for 1 account$29 a month$22 a month, $264 a year
WarmyPer plan by warm-up volumeFrom $49 a monthNo yearly price published

Warmy has not approved us as an affiliate yet, so we earn nothing from these links.

Try Warmy →

Lowest price for one mailbox

For one mailbox on a paid plan billed monthly, the order is Warmforge at $12, Warmup Inbox Basic at $19, MailReach at $25 and lemwarm Essential at $29. On yearly billing the order holds: $9, $15, $20 and $24 a month. Warmforge also lists $10 a month billed every 3 months.

Each cheapest tier buys a different amount. Warmup Inbox Basic covers 75 warm-up messages a day, MailReach up to 100 emails a day per mailbox plus 20 spam test credits, and lemwarm Essential automatic warm-up, a setup check and reports. Every lemlist plan also includes lemwarm.

Prices for many mailboxes: TrulyInbox and MailReach

TrulyInbox prices by warm-up emails a day, not by mailbox: Starter covers unlimited accounts at 200 warm-up emails a day for $29 a month billed monthly, or $22 a month billed annually ($264 a year). Its free plan warms 1 account at 10 warm-up emails a day, with no credit card, in its words.

MailReach's price per mailbox falls as the count rises: $19.5 each at 6 mailboxes, $18 at 21 and $16 at 51, billed monthly. Per-mailbox prices multiply with each mailbox, so the cheapest tool for one mailbox is not always the cheapest for ten. Email warmup cost per month sets per-mailbox and per-plan billing side by side.

What the low prices leave out

Warmforge's pricing page says it has no free trial, and it sells placement tests separately, with Pro at $39 a month billed monthly. MailReach and lemwarm show no trial on their pricing pages. Warmup Inbox and TrulyInbox list a 7-day trial on paid plans with no credit card required up front, in their words, and TrulyInbox adds a 14-day money-back guarantee. MailReach lists its prices without tax.

Where Warmy's plans fit on price

Warmy's entry price is higher than every other entry price in the table, though the units differ. Its pricing page lists a deliverability tester, a DMARC tracker and a reputation tracker in every plan, and its Terms say fees are non-refundable except where the law requires otherwise. There is no free plan. Warmy's pages describe a 7-day free trial on one mailbox, and the Terms convert it to a paid subscription unless you cancel before it ends.

  • Warmforge for the lowest slot price.
  • TrulyInbox for many accounts or a free plan; best free email warmup tool covers the trials.
  • Warmup Inbox for a low per-inbox price with a 7-day trial.
  • Warmy for tests, DMARC monitoring and warm-up in one plan; Warmy alternatives lines up the rivals.

Sources used for this page

The facts above come from the pages below, read on October 23, 2026. Prices and terms change, so confirm them on the vendor's site before you buy.

  1. Warmy pricing page — Vendor pricing page · warmy.io · read October 23, 2026
  2. Warmy Terms of Service (last revised October 1, 2026) — Vendor legal page · warmy.io · read October 23, 2026
  3. Warmy vs MailReach comparison page (plan table, October 2026) — Vendor product page · warmy.io · read October 23, 2026
  4. Pricing | Warmforge — Vendor pricing page · warmforge.ai · read October 23, 2026
  5. Warmup Inbox pricing page — Vendor pricing page · warmupinbox.com · read October 23, 2026
  6. Pricing | MailReach — Vendor pricing page · mailreach.co · read October 23, 2026
  7. lemwarm pricing page — Vendor pricing page · lemwarm.com · read October 23, 2026
  8. lemlist pricing page — Vendor pricing page · lemlist.com · read October 23, 2026
  9. Pricing | TrulyInbox — Vendor pricing page · trulyinbox.com · read October 23, 2026